159 Georgia Together
Learn. Resist. Act.

Candidate Endorsements

Third-Party Organizations Endorsements

The following Georgia advocacy organizations have submitted their endorsements to the Midterm Project: Georgia Voter Guide.

 

GA AFL-CIO

  • Governor: Stacey Abrams
  • Mabel Thomas-HD 56
  • Park Cannon-HD 58
  • Kim Schofield-HD 60
  • Sharon Beasley-Teague -HD 65
  • Scott Holcomb -HD 81
  • Brenda Lopez-HD 99
  • Michael Smith-HD 41
  • Pat Gardner-HD 57
  • William Boddie-HD 62
  • Debra Bazemore-HD 63
  • Michele Henson-HD 86
  • Pam Stephenson-HD 90
  • Karen Bennett-HD 94
  • Pam Dickerson-HD 113
  • Miriam Paris - HD 142
  • Gloria Frazier HD 126
  • Gail Davenport-SD 44
  • Gloria Butler-SD 55
  • Donzella James-SD 35
  • Steve Henson-SD 41
  • Tonya Anderson-SD 43

NARAL, Pro-Choice America

  • Governor: Stacey Abrams
  • Jen Jordan (SD-6)
  • Sally Harrell (SD-40)
  • Zahra Karinshak (SD-48)
  • Shea Roberts (HD-52)
  • Mike Wilensky (HD-79)
  • Matthew Wilson (HD-80)
  • Donna McLeod (HD-105)
  • Shelly Hutchinson (HD-107)

Planned Parenthood Southeast Advocates

Georgia Equality

  • Governor: Stacey Abrams
  • Lt. Governor: Sarah Riggs Amico
  • State School Superintendent: Sid Chapman
  • Labor Commissioner: Richard Keatley

State Senate

  • SD 6: Jen Jordan
  • SD 40: Sally Harrell
  • SD 41: Steve Henson
  • SD 44: Gail Davenport

State House of Representatives

  • HD 30: Alana Watkins
  • HD 36: Jen Slipakoff
  • HD 37: Mary Frances Williams
  • HD 39: Erica Thomas
  • HD 50: Angelika Kausche
  • HD 56: Able Mable Thomas
  • HD 57: Pat Gardner
  • HD 58: Park Cannon
  • HD 60: Kim Schofield
  • HD 81: Scott Holcomb
  • HD 84: Renitta Shannon (i)
  • HD 85: Karla Drenner (i)
  • HD 86: Michelle Henson (i)
  • HD 97: Aisha Yaqoob
  • HD 99: Brenda Lopez
  • HD 101: Sam Park
  • HD 102: Gregg Kennard
  • HD 105: Donna McLeod
  • HD 107: Shelley Hutchinson
  • HD 109: Regina Lewis-Ward
  • HD 113: Pam Dickerson
  • HD 144: Jessica Walden

Judicial Candidates

  • Fulton County Chief Magistrate Judge (Kirk): Cassandra Kirk
  • Gwinnett County Superior (T. Davis): Veronica Cope
  • DeKalb County Superior Court (Johnson): Courtney Johnson
  • Richmond County State Court (Hunter): Bo Hunter

Georgia WIN List

  • Governor: Stacey Abrams
  • Lt. Governor: Sarah Riggs Amico
  • Insurance Commissioner : Janice Laws
  • PSC-3:  Lindy Miller
  • PSC-5:  Dawn Randolph
  • SD 1:  Sandy Workman
  • SD 6:  Jen Jordan
  • SD 17:  Phyllis Hatcher
  • SD 32:  Christine Triebsch
  • SD 40:  Sally Harrell
  • SD 46:  Marisue Hilliard
  • SD 47:  Dawn Johnson
  • SD 48:  Zahra Karinshak
  • SD 56:  Ellyn Jeager
  • HD 36:  Jennifer Slipakoff
  • HD 37:  Mary Frances Williams
  • HD 43:  Luisa Wakeman
  • HD 45:  Essence Johnson
  • HD 46:  Karin Sandiford
  • HD 48:  Mary Robichaux
  • HD 50:  Angelika Kausche
  • HD 52:  Shea Roberts
  • HD 54:  Betsy Holland
  • HD 60:  Kim Schofield
  • HD 95:  Beth B. Moore
  • HD 97:  Aisha Yaqoob
  • HD 105:  Donna McLeod
  • HD 107:  Shelly Hutchinson
  • HD 109:  Regina Lewis-Ward
  • HD 117:  Deborah Gonzalez
  • HD 108:  Jasmine Clark
  • HD 144:  Jessica Walden
  • HD 151:  Joyce Barlow
  • HD 173:  Margaret "Twitty" Titus
  • HD 175:  Treva Gear
  • HD 179:  Julie Jordan

Galvanize Georgia

  • Lieutenant Governor: Sarah Riggs Amico
  • Secretary of State: John Barrow
  • Attorney General: Charlie Bailey
  • Commissioner of Agriculture: Fred Swann
  • Labor Commissioner: Richard Keatley